N
Seller's Agent in 2012
Non Member
Non-member Office
Estimated Value: $175,967 - $247,000
Immaculate ranch! Totally renovated within the last 4 years: siding, roof, windows, flooring, H2O heater. Move-in condition. Kitchen appliances included.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Non Member
Non-member Office Listed on: 02/11/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Purged Member
Plus One Professional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith William R | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Smith David J | $103,000 | Attorney | |
| Hearn Marvin Dale | $57,500 | None Available | |
| Carmichael Rose M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith William R | $99,000 | |
| Closed | Smith David J | $103,000 | |
| Closed | Hearn Marvin Dale | $62,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2012 03/30/12 | Sold | $110,000 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2012 02/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2012 02/11/12 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,473 | $56,770 | $5,810 | $50,960 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $48,130 | $4,940 | $43,190 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $48,130 | $4,940 | $43,190 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $48,130 | $4,940 | $43,190 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $39,800 | $4,480 | $35,320 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $39,800 | $4,480 | $35,320 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $39,800 | $4,480 | $35,320 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $35,180 | $4,480 | $30,700 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $35,180 | $4,480 | $30,700 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $35,180 | $4,480 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $25,480 | $4,480 | $21,000 |
| 2013 | $1,279 | $25,480 | $4,480 | $21,000 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2012
Non Member
Non-member Office
P
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Purged Member
Plus One Professional
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 87646
APN: 37-14-00-03-001.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.