2A Daniel Webster Ave Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $438,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2A Daniel Webster Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 and is currently estimated at $411,250, approximately $292 per square foot. 2A Daniel Webster Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Oak Tree Elementary School, Monroe Township Middle School, and Monroe Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Endick Mitchell
Bought by
Dropkin Arnold and Dropkin Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Harris Frieda
Bought by
Endick Louis and Endick Helen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dropkin Arnold | $184,000 | -- | |
| Endick Louis | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,615 | $137,500 | $50,000 | $87,500 |
| 2024 | $3,480 | $137,500 | $50,000 | $87,500 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $137,500 | $50,000 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $137,500 | $50,000 | $87,500 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $137,500 | $50,000 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $137,500 | $50,000 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $137,500 | $50,000 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $3,295 | $137,500 | $50,000 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $3,240 | $137,500 | $50,000 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $3,438 | $137,500 | $50,000 | $87,500 |
| 2015 | $3,105 | $137,500 | $50,000 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | $2,992 | $137,500 | $50,000 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map