2A Saint Anthony St Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2A Saint Anthony St, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $447,238, approximately $266 per square foot. 2A Saint Anthony St is a home with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Buffalo Properties Mgmt Holdings Llc
Bought by
Walter Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Ambitious Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Buffalo Properties Mgmt Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Severyn William
Bought by
Ambitious Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Matthew | $399,000 | None Available | |
| Walter Matthew | $399,000 | None Available | |
| Buffalo Properties Mgmt Holdings Llc | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Ambitious Enterprises Inc | $35,000 | Network Title Agency | |
| Ambitious Enterprises Inc | $35,000 | Network Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,925 | $320,000 | $26,500 | $293,500 |
| 2024 | $13,925 | $320,000 | $26,500 | $293,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $320,000 | $26,500 | $293,500 |
| 2022 | -- | $320,000 | $26,500 | $293,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $320,000 | $26,500 | $293,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $100,000 | $26,500 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $16,800 | $16,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,800 | $16,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,800 | $16,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map