2H Warrens Point Rd Little Compton, RI 02837
Estimated Value: $2,216,000 - $4,145,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,713
Sq Ft
$1,334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2H Warrens Point Rd, Little Compton, RI 02837 and is currently estimated at $3,620,266, approximately $1,334 per square foot. 2H Warrens Point Rd is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Wilbur & McMahon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Raish Roslyn A
Bought by
Roslyn A Raish T A and Roslyn Raish
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Ladd Carleton R and Craver Elinor
Bought by
Raish Roslyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roslyn A Raish T A | -- | -- | |
| Raish Roslyn A | $1,462,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raish Roslyn A | $1,288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,613 | $3,677,100 | $2,302,700 | $1,374,400 |
| 2024 | $16,725 | $3,292,300 | $2,000,800 | $1,291,500 |
| 2023 | $16,330 | $3,292,300 | $2,000,800 | $1,291,500 |
| 2022 | $16,132 | $3,292,300 | $2,000,800 | $1,291,500 |
| 2021 | $14,246 | $2,358,600 | $1,620,000 | $738,600 |
| 2020 | $14,128 | $2,358,600 | $1,620,000 | $738,600 |
| 2019 | $13,986 | $2,358,600 | $1,620,000 | $738,600 |
| 2018 | $13,194 | $2,213,800 | $1,620,000 | $593,800 |
| 2016 | $12,552 | $2,213,800 | $1,620,000 | $593,800 |
| 2015 | $13,044 | $2,268,500 | $1,589,200 | $679,300 |
| 2014 | $12,794 | $2,268,500 | $1,589,200 | $679,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map