2N074 Roberta Ave Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $416,982 - $474,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2N074 Roberta Ave, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $447,246, approximately $188 per square foot. 2N074 Roberta Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Glen Hill Primary School, Americana Intermediate School, and Glenside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Bugielski Mark P and Bugielski Mary Jo R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,900
Outstanding Balance
$44,159
Interest Rate
7.54%
Estimated Equity
$403,087
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bugielski Mark P | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bugielski Mark P | $157,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,332 | $130,728 | $32,707 | $98,021 |
| 2023 | $10,001 | $119,550 | $29,910 | $89,640 |
| 2022 | $9,827 | $113,050 | $28,630 | $84,420 |
| 2021 | $9,247 | $107,410 | $27,200 | $80,210 |
| 2020 | $8,909 | $104,790 | $26,540 | $78,250 |
| 2019 | $8,618 | $100,700 | $25,500 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $7,824 | $82,640 | $24,840 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | $7,581 | $76,590 | $23,020 | $53,570 |
| 2016 | $7,332 | $70,880 | $21,300 | $49,580 |
| 2015 | $7,202 | $66,150 | $19,880 | $46,270 |
| 2014 | $7,238 | $65,860 | $19,880 | $45,980 |
| 2013 | $7,168 | $68,110 | $20,560 | $47,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map