2N181 Addison Rd Villa Park, IL 60181
Estimated Value: $296,279 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2N181 Addison Rd, Villa Park, IL 60181 and is currently estimated at $350,070, approximately $314 per square foot. 2N181 Addison Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ardmore Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Willowbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Plass Jane Paula and Estate Of Marion K Plass
Bought by
Plass Jane Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plass Jane Paula | $245,100 | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Plass Jane Paula | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,779 | $100,600 | $46,362 | $54,238 |
| 2023 | $4,506 | $92,480 | $42,620 | $49,860 |
| 2022 | $4,385 | $85,920 | $39,390 | $46,530 |
| 2021 | $4,038 | $82,300 | $37,730 | $44,570 |
| 2020 | $4,036 | $78,830 | $36,140 | $42,690 |
| 2019 | $4,038 | $75,800 | $34,750 | $41,050 |
| 2018 | $3,821 | $69,880 | $32,460 | $37,420 |
| 2017 | $3,716 | $66,780 | $31,020 | $35,760 |
| 2016 | $3,932 | $61,660 | $28,640 | $33,020 |
| 2015 | $3,838 | $56,960 | $26,460 | $30,500 |
| 2014 | $4,371 | $63,370 | $31,180 | $32,190 |
| 2013 | $4,296 | $64,670 | $31,820 | $32,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map