NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2S101 Colonial Ln Lombard, IL 60148

Estimated Value: $442,000 - $481,641

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,932 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2023

Last sale price $430,000 $223 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,078 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2023

Beautiful home in highly desired Butterfield East community in Lombard! Complete renovation in 2017; hardwood floors, complete kitchen with all new stainless appliances and Cambria Granite countertops, bathrooms, Egress windows, siding, roof, ALL mechanicals, light fixtures, open concept living room/dining room/kitchen with large island and cathedral ceilings, freshly painted in neutral colors. 4th bedroom in lower level with large family room and access to the freshly stained large deck and spacious backyard. NEW front sewer line installed in 2021. Highly desired Lombard schools and convenient access to major express ways and shopping. Don't wait to see this beauty!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patti Hanewall

J.W. Reedy Realty License #475198637 Listed on: 06/01/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Edmon Antar

American International Realty License #471011680

American International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,154

Year Built

  • Built in 1965 | Remodeled in 2017

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 125
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,932 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,154

Year Built

Built in 1965 | Remodeled in 2017

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• Subdivision Name: Butterfield East
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2017
  • New Construction Y/N: No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2017

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Hardwood Floors, Drapes/Blinds
  • LivingArea: 1932
  • Other Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Water Heater-Gas
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1614
  • Basement Description: None
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Square Footage Comments: 756 lower level not below grade.
  • Total Sq Ft: 1932

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Cars: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Butterfield Elementary School
  • High School: Glenbard South High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Glenn Westlake Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Dimensions: 80 X 125
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6154
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2023
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
List Price
$410,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
4.88%
Views
28
Current Estimated Value
$462,410

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,410
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.56%
Original Mortgage
$408,500
Outstanding Balance
$394,927
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,483

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aziz Imran $430,000 Attorneys Title Guaranty Fund
Vincent John T -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aziz Imran $408,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Sold $430,000 +4.9% $223 / Sq Ft
06/04/2023 06/04/23 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2023 06/01/23 For Sale $410,000 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,343 $111,016 $34,410 $76,606
2023 $6,191 $100,140 $31,820 $68,320
2022 $6,155 $96,260 $30,590 $65,670
2021 $5,960 $93,870 $29,830 $64,040
2020 $5,829 $91,820 $29,180 $62,640
2019 $5,507 $87,290 $27,740 $59,550
2018 $5,613 $85,810 $27,270 $58,540
2017 $5,439 $81,770 $25,990 $55,780
2016 $5,665 $77,030 $24,480 $52,550
2015 $4,280 $57,280 $22,810 $34,470
2014 $5,573 $70,860 $28,410 $42,450
2013 $5,426 $71,860 $28,810 $43,050
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11788955

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-30-105-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.