2S226 Deerpath Rd Batavia, IL 60510
Nelson Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,119 - $879,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
3,184
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2S226 Deerpath Rd, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $771,706, approximately $242 per square foot. 2S226 Deerpath Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Grace McWayne Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Duer Gregory F
Bought by
Duer Gregory F and Gregory F Duer Declaration Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duer Gregory F | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,436 | $210,820 | $111,017 | $99,803 |
| 2023 | $14,255 | $191,342 | $100,760 | $90,582 |
| 2022 | $13,905 | $178,824 | $94,168 | $84,656 |
| 2021 | $13,347 | $169,598 | $89,310 | $80,288 |
| 2020 | $12,996 | $166,338 | $87,593 | $78,745 |
| 2019 | $12,808 | $160,449 | $84,492 | $75,957 |
| 2018 | $14,065 | $174,656 | $101,592 | $73,064 |
| 2017 | $13,719 | $168,897 | $98,242 | $70,655 |
| 2016 | $13,508 | $163,978 | $95,381 | $68,597 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,244 | $93,209 | $67,035 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,200 | $90,275 | $64,925 |
| 2013 | -- | $152,172 | $88,514 | $63,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map