2S267 Madison St Wheaton, IL 60189
Cantigny NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,000 - $1,068,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,316
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2S267 Madison St, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $964,557, approximately $290 per square foot. 2S267 Madison St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wiesbrook Elementary School, Hubble Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Trauner Robert B
Bought by
Trauner Robert B and Trauner Therese A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,456
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$927,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Wold Donald E and Wold Margaret Mary
Bought by
Trauner Robert B and Trauner Therese A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Sold by
Wold Marjorie K
Bought by
Wold Donald E and Wold Marjorie Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Wold Marjorie K
Bought by
Wold Donald E and Wold Margaret Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trauner Robert B | -- | -- | |
| Trauner Robert B | $95,000 | -- | |
| Wold Donald E | -- | -- | |
| Wold Donald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trauner Robert B | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,431 | $279,243 | $40,325 | $238,918 |
| 2023 | $14,635 | $255,040 | $36,830 | $218,210 |
| 2022 | $14,162 | $238,370 | $34,430 | $203,940 |
| 2021 | $13,388 | $228,490 | $33,000 | $195,490 |
| 2020 | $13,092 | $221,560 | $32,000 | $189,560 |
| 2019 | $12,499 | $210,990 | $30,470 | $180,520 |
| 2018 | $11,473 | $195,350 | $28,200 | $167,150 |
| 2017 | $11,471 | $185,630 | $26,800 | $158,830 |
| 2016 | $11,010 | $173,080 | $24,990 | $148,090 |
| 2015 | $10,616 | $160,210 | $23,130 | $137,080 |
| 2014 | $10,747 | $159,030 | $38,840 | $120,190 |
| 2013 | $10,779 | $164,850 | $40,260 | $124,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map