2S310 Center Ave Wheaton, IL 60189
Cantigny NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,852 - $573,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,001
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2S310 Center Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $521,213, approximately $260 per square foot. 2S310 Center Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wiesbrook Elementary School, Hubble Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2021
Sold by
Latta Gloria D
Bought by
Schneider Alyssa and Mcasey Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Latta Charles J
Bought by
Latta Gloria D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Alyssa | $350,000 | First American Title | |
| Latta Gloria D | -- | Charter Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schneider Alyssa | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,775 | $140,640 | $30,581 | $110,059 |
| 2023 | $7,374 | $128,450 | $27,930 | $100,520 |
| 2022 | $7,104 | $120,050 | $26,100 | $93,950 |
| 2021 | $6,715 | $115,080 | $25,020 | $90,060 |
| 2020 | $6,565 | $111,590 | $24,260 | $87,330 |
| 2019 | $6,266 | $106,260 | $23,100 | $83,160 |
| 2018 | $5,750 | $98,390 | $21,390 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $5,587 | $93,490 | $20,320 | $73,170 |
| 2016 | $5,349 | $87,170 | $18,950 | $68,220 |
| 2015 | $5,142 | $80,690 | $17,540 | $63,150 |
| 2014 | $5,829 | $89,010 | $29,460 | $59,550 |
| 2013 | $5,854 | $92,270 | $30,540 | $61,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map