2S318 Kiowa Ct Wheaton, IL 60189
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $873,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,402
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2S318 Kiowa Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $786,180, approximately $231 per square foot. 2S318 Kiowa Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wiesbrook Elementary School, Hubble Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Mcmullin Frank R and Mcmullin Diane M
Bought by
The Mcmullin Joint Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mcmullin Joint Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,968 | $230,154 | $40,816 | $189,338 |
| 2023 | $12,425 | $211,850 | $37,570 | $174,280 |
| 2022 | $12,025 | $200,200 | $35,500 | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $11,649 | $195,450 | $34,660 | $160,790 |
| 2020 | $11,545 | $193,630 | $34,340 | $159,290 |
| 2019 | $11,251 | $188,520 | $33,430 | $155,090 |
| 2018 | $11,315 | $190,620 | $31,500 | $159,120 |
| 2017 | $11,131 | $183,590 | $30,340 | $153,250 |
| 2016 | $10,993 | $176,260 | $29,130 | $147,130 |
| 2015 | $10,918 | $168,150 | $27,790 | $140,360 |
| 2014 | $10,611 | $160,560 | $27,600 | $132,960 |
| 2013 | $10,294 | $161,040 | $27,680 | $133,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map