3-30 126th St Flushing, NY 11356
College Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,228,256
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$945/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3-30 126th St, Flushing, NY 11356 and is currently estimated at $1,228,256, approximately $944 per square foot. 3-30 126th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 129 Patricia Larkin, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Flushing High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | -- | $38,118 | $6,951 | $31,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map