3 3rd Ave Betterton, MD 21610
Studio
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3 3rd Ave, Betterton, MD 21610. 3 3rd Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Kent County Middle School and Kent County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1983
Sold by
Eastern Shore Pub Ser Comm Of Md
Bought by
Mayor & Town Council Of Betterton
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayor & Town Council Of Betterton | $5,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $216,000 | $90,600 | $125,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $215,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $215,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $214,900 | $90,600 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $16,563 | $214,900 | $90,600 | $124,300 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $218,500 | $90,600 | $127,900 |
| 2018 | $3,090 | $218,500 | $90,600 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $3,090 | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $220,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map