3 5th Ave Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $813,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 5th Ave, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $673,906, approximately $519 per square foot. 3 5th Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and East Shoreline Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,397 | $439,100 | $266,300 | $172,800 |
| 2024 | $8,550 | $280,500 | $192,600 | $87,900 |
| 2023 | $8,384 | $280,500 | $192,600 | $87,900 |
| 2022 | $8,261 | $280,500 | $192,600 | $87,900 |
| 2021 | $8,261 | $280,500 | $192,600 | $87,900 |
| 2020 | $8,112 | $280,500 | $192,600 | $87,900 |
| 2019 | $7,794 | $268,100 | $176,600 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $7,678 | $268,100 | $176,600 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $7,633 | $268,100 | $176,600 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | $7,349 | $268,100 | $176,600 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | $7,220 | $268,100 | $176,600 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | $6,728 | $256,400 | $160,500 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map