3 8th Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 8th Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $427,646, approximately $466 per square foot. 3 8th Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Riley Thomas and Baker Douglas A
Bought by
Keough Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,707
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Morrison Joseph
Bought by
Riley Thomas and Baker Douglas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Woodman Nancy
Bought by
Morrison Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keough Patricia | $232,000 | -- | |
| Keough Patricia M | $232,000 | -- | |
| Riley Thomas | $224,900 | -- | |
| Riley Thomas F | $224,900 | -- | |
| Morrison Joseph | $152,500 | -- | |
| Morrison Joseph B | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keough Patricia M | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Keough Patricia M | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Joseph B | $225,854 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Joseph B | $225,854 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,471 | $333,100 | $109,800 | $223,300 |
| 2024 | $3,616 | $322,000 | $85,800 | $236,200 |
| 2023 | $3,463 | $287,900 | $78,000 | $209,900 |
| 2022 | $3,242 | $246,000 | $78,000 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $3,204 | $238,200 | $78,000 | $160,200 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $225,200 | $78,000 | $147,200 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $217,500 | $75,000 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $199,500 | $75,000 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $186,600 | $75,000 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $149,500 | $72,500 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $149,500 | $72,500 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $153,900 | $68,900 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map