Estimated Value: $666,000 - $1,128,180
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$1,054/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 8th St, Barnegat, NJ 08005 and is currently estimated at $958,795, approximately $1,053 per square foot. 3 8th St is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Barnegat High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Karban Viola
Bought by
Morrell Suzanne and Burkhardt Elke Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrell Suzanne | $315,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,642 | $419,300 | $362,100 | $57,200 |
| 2024 | $3,736 | $419,300 | $362,100 | $57,200 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $419,300 | $362,100 | $57,200 |
| 2022 | $3,468 | $419,300 | $362,100 | $57,200 |
| 2021 | $3,732 | $419,300 | $362,100 | $57,200 |
| 2020 | $3,786 | $419,300 | $362,100 | $57,200 |
| 2019 | $3,648 | $419,300 | $362,100 | $57,200 |
| 2018 | $3,585 | $419,300 | $362,100 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $3,711 | $419,300 | $362,100 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $3,614 | $419,300 | $362,100 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $3,484 | $419,300 | $362,100 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | $3,791 | $419,400 | $362,100 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map