Estimated Value: $113,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 9th St, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $154,236, approximately $162 per square foot. 3 9th St is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,259 | $2,692 | $626 | $2,066 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $2,692 | $626 | $2,066 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $2,692 | $626 | $2,066 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $2,692 | $626 | $2,066 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $2,692 | $626 | $2,066 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $2,341 | $622 | $1,719 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $2,341 | $622 | $1,719 |
| 2015 | $996 | $2,341 | $621 | $1,720 |
| 2014 | $976 | $2,341 | $621 | $1,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map