Seller's Agent in 2021
Deborah Riley
Realty Solutions Inc.
(617) 447-3591
11 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $744,000
Welcome to the nicest little mid-century ranch in Squantum. Perfect for those seeking one floor living, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has a lovely kitchen with granite counters, formal dining area, hardwood floors throughout and a fireplaced living room. There is a sunny 3 season room and partially finished basement with garage. Gas heat, newer windows, and mini-split A/C. Nicely landscaped with some marsh views. After over 35 years of wonderful memories and loving care of this home the seller is ready to move on. Showings begin at the open house Saturday 12-2 and Sunday 12-2
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Ira | $569,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Ira | $455,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | Sold | $569,000 | -1.7% | $498 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2021 03/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2021 03/04/21 | For Sale | $579,000 | -- | $507 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,737 | $671,000 | $374,700 | $296,300 |
| 2024 | $7,328 | $650,200 | $356,800 | $293,400 |
| 2023 | $6,984 | $627,500 | $339,800 | $287,700 |
| 2022 | $6,603 | $551,200 | $283,200 | $268,000 |
| 2021 | $5,774 | $475,600 | $283,200 | $192,400 |
| 2020 | $5,437 | $437,400 | $257,400 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $5,464 | $435,400 | $257,400 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $5,429 | $407,000 | $245,200 | $161,800 |
| 2017 | $5,023 | $354,500 | $213,200 | $141,300 |
| 2016 | $4,680 | $325,900 | $193,800 | $132,100 |
| 2015 | $4,666 | $319,600 | $193,800 | $125,800 |
| 2014 | $4,642 | $312,400 | $193,800 | $118,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Deborah Riley
Realty Solutions Inc.
(617) 447-3591
11 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Marlene Norris
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(508) 565-8040
14 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72793540
APN: QUIN-006080Z-000003-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.