3 Aberdeen Way Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Aberdeen Way, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $288,717, approximately $129 per square foot. 3 Aberdeen Way is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,236 | $95,708 | $21,440 | $74,268 |
| 2024 | $5,292 | $83,223 | $18,643 | $64,580 |
| 2022 | $5,292 | $65,886 | $14,759 | $51,127 |
| 2021 | $5,034 | $62,303 | $13,956 | $48,347 |
| 2020 | $4,931 | $61,081 | $13,682 | $47,399 |
| 2019 | $4,771 | $61,081 | $13,682 | $47,399 |
| 2018 | $4,766 | $61,081 | $13,682 | $47,399 |
| 2017 | $4,493 | $60,120 | $13,467 | $46,653 |
| 2016 | $4,481 | $60,120 | $13,467 | $46,653 |
| 2015 | $4,305 | $57,991 | $12,990 | $45,001 |
| 2014 | $4,177 | $57,014 | $12,990 | $44,024 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,896 | $12,735 | $43,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map