NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Alan Terrace Jackson, NJ 08527

Estimated Value: $551,000 - $580,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,330 Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2020

Last sale price $304,900 $229 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,662 / mo

About This Home

You won't want to miss this 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom house located in the Harfield section of Jackson. Located on a quiet cul de sac, this home offers so much. Three bedroom, one full updated bath upstairs with heated Jacuzzi tub. Open kitchen with granite top island and built in pantries for lots of storage. Spacious living room that opens to eating area. Bonus room with new French doors could easily convert to a 4th bedroom. Large yard with deck, new shed, privacy fence and plenty of room for a pool and/or playset, as well as room for entertaining. High ceiling basement with full bath, workshop area, laundry chute and lots of potential. Newer roof, siding and solar panels. New development playground just around the block.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Gigliotti Nicholas and Gigliotti Stephanie
Bought by
Gigliotti Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
$565,508

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,981
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,527

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Witkowski Kurt
Bought by
Gigliotti Nicholas and Gigliotti Stephanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,920
Interest Rate
6.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Bilotti Joseph
Bought by
Witkowski Kurt and Witkowski Rachel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,756
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Caligiuri Patrick J and Caligiuri Nancy J
Bought by
Bilotti Joseph and Bilotti Allison H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,500
Interest Rate
6.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gigliotti Stephanie -- Guardian Title Services Llc
Gigliotti Nicholas $239,900 --
Witkowski Kurt $139,900 --
Bilotti Joseph $115,500 Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gigliotti Stephanie $215,000
Closed Gigliotti Nicholas $191,920
Previous Owner Witkowski Kurt $138,756
Previous Owner Bilotti Joseph $86,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/30/2020 10/30/20 Sold $304,900 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2020 08/27/20 Price Changed $304,900 -3.2% --
08/16/2020 08/16/20 For Sale $315,000 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,711 $516,500 $256,500 $260,000
2024 $6,345 $240,800 $114,400 $126,400
2023 $6,220 $240,800 $114,400 $126,400
2022 $6,220 $240,800 $114,400 $126,400
2021 $6,105 $241,000 $114,400 $126,600
2020 $6,020 $241,000 $114,400 $126,600
2019 $5,938 $241,000 $114,400 $126,600
2018 $5,796 $241,000 $114,400 $126,600
2017 $5,656 $241,000 $114,400 $126,600
2016 $5,560 $241,000 $114,400 $126,600
2015 $5,447 $241,000 $114,400 $126,600
2014 $5,302 $241,000 $114,400 $126,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.