Seller's Agent in 2026
Lori Ragovin
C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie
(732) 536-2228
17 in this area
54 Total Sales
Welcome to 3 Alberta Drive in Marlboro, where timeless elegance meets modern comfort in a home designed to captivate your heart and imagination. This exquisite 5 bedroom 3.5 bath home spans 3140 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space. As you step through the entrance you are greeted by a sundrenched open concept layout that effortlessly blends warmth and sophistication. Picture yourself in the expansive living/family room, with a wall of beautiful built in shelves. The special high ceilings and moldings in the dining room provide a great place for family gatherings. Kitchen boasts gleaming countertops and multiple appliances with an eat in area. 2 primary bedroom suites, one on the first level, make this home unique. Country club backyard with an inground, saltwater,heated pool
Last Agent to Sell the Property
C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie License #8640355 Listed on: 01/22/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Sold | $1,091,000 | +9.1% | $347 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Sale | $999,999 | -- | $318 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,460 | $539,700 | $193,800 | $345,900 |
| 2024 | $11,462 | $539,700 | $193,800 | $345,900 |
| 2023 | $11,462 | $480,800 | $193,800 | $287,000 |
| 2022 | $11,169 | $480,800 | $193,800 | $287,000 |
| 2021 | $11,058 | $480,800 | $193,800 | $287,000 |
| 2020 | $11,054 | $480,800 | $193,800 | $287,000 |
| 2019 | $11,058 | $480,800 | $193,800 | $287,000 |
| 2018 | $10,871 | $480,800 | $193,800 | $287,000 |
| 2017 | $10,659 | $480,800 | $193,800 | $287,000 |
| 2016 | $10,616 | $480,800 | $193,800 | $287,000 |
| 2015 | $10,444 | $480,200 | $193,800 | $286,400 |
| 2014 | $9,845 | $447,900 | $193,800 | $254,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lori Ragovin
C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie
(732) 536-2228
17 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kenneth Baldo
Christie's Real Estate Northern NJ
(732) 666-4321
4 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22602057
APN: 30-00313-0000-00038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.