3 Algelo Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $394,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Algelo Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $387,397, approximately $595 per square foot. 3 Algelo Ave is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Turnquist Henry V
Bought by
Turnquist Henry V and Turnquist Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Higson Claudia M and Hall Phyllis B
Bought by
Turnquist 3Rd Henry V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
3 Algelo Avenue Nt and Higson
Bought by
Turnquist 3Rd Henry V and Hall Phyllis B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnquist Henry V | -- | -- | |
| Turnquist 3Rd Henry V | $100,000 | -- | |
| Turnquist 3Rd Henry V | $100,000 | -- | |
| Turnquist 3Rd Henry | $100,000 | -- | |
| Turnquist 3Rd Henry V | -- | -- | |
| Turnquist 3Rd Henry V | -- | -- | |
| Turnquist 3Rd Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,713 | $356,300 | $195,900 | $160,400 |
| 2024 | $3,544 | $315,600 | $148,200 | $167,400 |
| 2023 | $3,254 | $281,900 | $134,700 | $147,200 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $246,900 | $134,700 | $112,200 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $231,100 | $134,700 | $96,400 |
| 2020 | $2,984 | $225,000 | $134,700 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $2,868 | $215,800 | $130,400 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $2,047 | $150,200 | $130,400 | $19,800 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $150,200 | $130,400 | $19,800 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $167,000 | $141,600 | $25,400 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $149,300 | $123,900 | $25,400 |
| 2014 | $2,132 | $165,900 | $123,900 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map