$550,000
$101K PRICE INCREASE

3 Allen Place Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

Estimated payment $4,000/month

Total Views 46,918
4 Beds
1 Bath
1,816 Sq Ft
$303 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Victorian Architecture
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

Charming Victorian-style single-family home located in the heart of Poughkeepsie. fully Newly renovated home for sale.

Listing Agent

Jack Yao

Realmart Realty LLC License #10491203908 Listed on: 03/18/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,271

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Victorian Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,816 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 131300-6162-71-345185-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,271

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Victorian
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 550000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Price Increase
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 302.86344
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 302.86344
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.22494
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 6875000.0000
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1816.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 281.18609
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1816

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Detached, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Poughkeepsie Middle School

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3485
  • Parcel Number: 131300-6162-71-345185-0000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12271.1
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: G W Krieger School
  • High School: Poughkeepsie High School
  • Middle School District: Poughkeepsie City

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,271 $519,400 $29,700 $489,700
2024 $12,271 $449,000 $29,700 $419,300
2023 $4,450 $154,200 $29,700 $124,500
2022 $2,236 $128,500 $27,000 $101,500
2021 $2,092 $107,100 $27,000 $80,100
2020 $2,679 $97,400 $27,000 $70,400
2019 $2,624 $91,900 $27,000 $64,900
2018 $3,113 $88,400 $27,000 $61,400
2017 $3,716 $86,700 $27,000 $59,700
2016 $3,129 $86,700 $27,000 $59,700
2015 -- $89,400 $27,000 $62,400
2014 -- $94,100 $27,000 $67,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $550,000 +22.5% $303 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Sale $449,000 0.0% $247 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
02/08/2026 02/08/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/25/2026 01/25/26 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
11/27/2023 11/27/23 Sold $449,000 -15.1% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/08/2023 09/08/23 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2023 08/21/23 For Sale $529,000 +186.7% $196 / Sq Ft
06/01/2023 06/01/23 Sold $184,500 +0.8% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2023 04/04/23 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2023 03/27/23 For Sale $183,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $449,000 None Available
Deed $449,000 None Available
Deed $184,500 None Available
Deed $184,500 None Available
Deed $175,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $355,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $355,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $355,000 --
Deed $230,000 --
Executors Deed $205,000 --
Deed $230,000 --
Executors Deed $205,000 --
Executors Deed $205,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed $350,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $375,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $350,000 --
Deed $1,100,000 --
Deed $1,100,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $540,500 --
Quit Claim Deed $540,500 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Quit Claim Deed $500,000 --
Deed $340,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Quit Claim Deed $500,000 --
Deed $340,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $250,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $250,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $400,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $400,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $605,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $605,000 --
Deed $330,500 --
Deed $330,500 --
Deed $330,500 --
Quit Claim Deed $330,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed $290,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $290,000 --
Executors Deed $150,000 --
Executors Deed $150,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $370,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $370,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed $440,000 --