3 Amberview Klamath Falls, OR 97603
Estimated Value: $449,885 - $485,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Amberview, Klamath Falls, OR 97603 and is currently estimated at $467,443. 3 Amberview is a home located in Klamath County with nearby schools including Peterson Elementary School, Brixner Junior High School, and Mazama High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Banderas Daniel and Banderas Ashley Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,185
Outstanding Balance
$402,721
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$64,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Pr Klamath Oregon Limited Partnership
Bought by
Dr Horton Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banderas Daniel | $425,900 | -- | |
| Banderas Daniel | $425,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Banderas Daniel | $425,900 | -- | |
| Banderas Daniel | $425,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dr Horton Inc | $1,850 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dr Horton Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Dr Horton Inc | $1,850 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dr Horton Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banderas Daniel | $418,185 | |
| Closed | Banderas Daniel | $418,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $246,870 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,873 | $239,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $212,970 | $50,690 | $162,280 |
| 2022 | $468 | $37,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $454 | $36,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $349 | $27,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $386 | $30,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $443 | $35,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $432 | $34,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $421 | $33,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $410 | $32,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $232 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map