NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Ann Arbor Ct Bloomington, IL 61705

Estimated Value: $768,888 - $917,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
6,131 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2021

Last sale price $655,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,895 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Towanda Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of July 2021

Welcome home! Stunning home in Eagle View Estates, beautifully detailed inside and out! Walk into your grand entry way with 2 story ceilings that showcase the staircase and views of the main level! French doors to your right enter into a spacious home office with large windows, custom trim and tray ceilings. To your left is the formal dining room, again with large windows and tray ceilings with beautiful wall details as well. The entire main level has an abundance of natural light throughout with large gorgeous windows and high ceilings in every room! As you continue around the staircase, you are greeted by large arched entryways into the living room and kitchen. Enjoy the convenience of a butler area as well just off the main hall. Beautiful living room with built-in shelving around the fireplace, and continued custom ceiling details. Large open kitchen features an island and a large peninsula with added seating- perfect for entertaining while you gather in the kitchen! Tall cabinets with soft close features and hidden hardware add to the beautiful look of this kitchen! All stainless steel appliances remain and plenty of storage with a walk-in pantry as well. Main floor master bedroom offers his and hers closets, a spacious spa-like full bath with 2 vanities, walk-in custom tile shower and separate whirlpool tub. Luxurious throughout! Main level also has the added convenience of a large laundry/mud room with exterior access and custom drop zone area just inside the service hallway as you enter from the garage. Continue up the beautiful staircase to a sitting area with built in shelving opening up to the 3 upstairs bedrooms. Large 2nd and third bedrooms both feature walk-in closets and a jack & jill bathroom! Spacious 4th bedroom has its own private bath and walk-in closet as well. Finished lower level is open and spacious, featuring a large wet bar with built in wine cooler, microwave and beautiful cabinetry! Large windows and high ceilings, you will forget you are in the lower level! Huge 5th bedroom with walk in closet and access to the shared full bath is perfect for guests. Another bonus room for anything you want - home gym, office, play room or even a great space to home school! Large storage areas as well in the lower level with ample space. Amazing back yard offers covered outdoor room-like patio, large paver patio with gas fire pit and plenty of space to entertain and enjoy the gorgeous weather! Professional mature landscaping and irrigation system make this picture perfect back yard easy to maintain as well. One more amazing detail - there is a whole home stereo system throughout the main floor, basement and outdoor living area complete with controls in every room! You do not want to miss out on this luxurious home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacey Jewett

Keller Williams Revolution License #475136881 Listed on: 05/06/2021

Keller Williams Revolution

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Williams

RE/MAX Rising License #475138275

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,966

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 16,509 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x165
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 6,131 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Potential Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,966

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1.5 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Eagle View Estates
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • New Construction Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Bar-Wet, Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Laundry, 1st Floor Full Bath, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LivingArea: 6131
  • Other Equipment: Central Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Sprinkler-Lawn
  • Room Type: Bedroom 5, Bonus Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 5709
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool,Separate Shower,Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 6131

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Porch, Fire Pit
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding,Brick,Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Number of Cars: 3

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Towanda Elementary
  • High School: Normal Community High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Evans Jr High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.379
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X165
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: U
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 23
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13966.28
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2021
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
List Price
$659,000
Sold Price
$655,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.61%
Current Estimated Value
$829,472

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$174,472
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.00%
Original Mortgage
$522,000
Outstanding Balance
$474,355
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,117

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Givers Conrad and Givers Lashawn
Bought by
Whalen Dennis and Whalen Michelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Holt John P
Bought by
Givers Conrad and Givers Lashawn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stang Kyle $655,000 Ftc
Whalen Dennis $495,000 Frontier Title Co
Givers Conrad $634,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stang Kyle $522,000
Previous Owner Givers Conrad $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/20/2021 07/20/21 Sold $655,000 -0.6% $107 / Sq Ft
05/10/2021 05/10/21 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2021 05/06/21 For Sale $659,000 +33.1% $107 / Sq Ft
06/26/2013 06/26/13 Sold $495,000 -26.7% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/06/2013 06/06/13 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2012 07/26/12 For Sale $674,950 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,668 $238,669 $34,029 $204,640
2024 $16,299 $224,807 $32,053 $192,754
2022 $15,592 $182,457 $26,015 $156,442
2021 $14,416 $167,241 $24,039 $143,202
2020 $14,435 $167,241 $24,039 $143,202
2019 $13,966 $167,241 $24,039 $143,202
2018 $13,952 $167,241 $24,039 $143,202
2017 $13,386 $167,241 $24,039 $143,202
2016 $13,733 $171,882 $24,706 $147,176
2015 $13,366 $167,429 $24,066 $143,363
2014 $13,218 $167,429 $24,066 $143,363
2013 -- $164,146 $23,594 $140,552

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11074306

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 15-29-128-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.