J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Janis Wyatt
Crossroads Realty, Inc.
(732) 691-2927
57 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $557,000
Elegant Devon Model in 55+prestigious Renaissance Gated Golf Community. Discover refined living in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, perfectly situated within walking distance to clubhouse. Step inside the spacious foyer and be greeted by formal LR&DR adorned w/ decorative molding & rich hardwd flrs that flow thru family rm & all bedrms. The family rm & kitchen feature recessed lighting, enhancing the home's warm & inviting ambiance.The gourmet kitchen boasts 42'' cherry cabinets, tile backsplash, granite countertops,full appliance pkg, pantry, & butler's pantry, perfect for entertaining.The primary suite offers 2 closets & luxurious bath w/double sinks, stall shower & garden tub. Sunroom w/vaulted ceiling, ceramic floor leads to an outdoor patio for hosting guests!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crossroads Realty, Inc. License #0338084 Listed on: 08/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Virginia | $529,900 | Westcor Land Title | |
| De Cicco Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| De Cicco Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Decicco Joseph V | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Gottesman Harold A | $227,990 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gottesman Harold A | $182,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Sold | $529,900 | +1.9% | $248 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | Price Changed | $519,900 | -3.7% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $539,900 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,551 | $519,000 | $132,800 | $386,200 |
| 2024 | $8,337 | $357,800 | $98,200 | $259,600 |
| 2023 | $7,925 | $357,800 | $98,200 | $259,600 |
| 2022 | $7,925 | $357,800 | $98,200 | $259,600 |
| 2021 | $7,754 | $357,800 | $98,200 | $259,600 |
| 2020 | $7,550 | $357,800 | $98,200 | $259,600 |
| 2019 | $7,118 | $277,500 | $78,200 | $199,300 |
| 2018 | $7,090 | $277,500 | $78,200 | $199,300 |
| 2017 | $7,118 | $277,500 | $78,200 | $199,300 |
| 2016 | $7,032 | $277,500 | $78,200 | $199,300 |
| 2015 | $6,901 | $277,500 | $78,200 | $199,300 |
| 2014 | $6,760 | $277,500 | $78,200 | $199,300 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Janis Wyatt
Crossroads Realty, Inc.
(732) 691-2927
57 in this area
70 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Lois Gordon
Crossroads Realty, Inc.
(732) 575-7338
40 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Donna Scattergood
Weichert Realtors-Freehold
(732) 239-1207
8 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22524576
APN: 19-00061-10-00034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.