Seller's Agent in 2015
John Peterson
John R. Peterson Real Estate
(781) 820-3858
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $819,000 - $1,046,000
EXCEPTIONAL CONTEMPORARY 71' LONG HOME with Cathedral Ceilings in Entry Foyer, Kitchen, Dining Room & Living Room with recessed lighting. 2008 Addition of Master Bedroom Suite including Master Bath with whirlpool tub, separate glass shower stall & double sink vanity. Updates include main bath & 2nd heating system for addition & the main furnace is less than 1 year. 11 rooms, 4-5 Bedrooms, 3 Full Baths. Gas Fireplace in lower level Family Room. Potential for IN-LAW or suitable for Small or Large Family. Set in younger double cul-de-sac neighborhood, walk to shopping. Must be seen to be appreciated. Convenient to Boston Trains & highways
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1992
Lot Details
0.92 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner John | -- | None Available | |
| Skinner John | -- | None Available | |
| Skinner John | $480,000 | -- | |
| Ghosh Joyita | $405,000 | -- | |
| Ghosh Joyita | $405,000 | -- | |
| Bagley William | $176,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Skinner John | $413,628 | |
| Previous Owner | Skinner John | $413,628 | |
| Previous Owner | Skinner John | $463,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Bagley William | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ghosh Joyita | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bagley William | $7,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/06/2015 07/06/15 | Sold | $480,000 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2015 04/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2015 04/08/15 | Off Market | $480,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2014 04/11/14 | For Sale | $499,900 | +4.1% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2014 04/08/14 | Off Market | $480,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2014 02/04/14 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,879 | $868,900 | $370,200 | $498,700 |
| 2024 | $9,027 | $799,600 | $362,600 | $437,000 |
| 2023 | $8,762 | $738,200 | $317,400 | $420,800 |
| 2022 | $8,073 | $638,700 | $264,900 | $373,800 |
| 2021 | $7,812 | $600,900 | $237,800 | $363,100 |
| 2020 | $7,685 | $591,600 | $228,500 | $363,100 |
| 2019 | $7,365 | $546,400 | $224,300 | $322,100 |
| 2018 | $7,311 | $515,200 | $211,600 | $303,600 |
| 2017 | $6,587 | $467,500 | $198,900 | $268,600 |
| 2016 | $6,056 | $428,300 | $190,400 | $237,900 |
| 2015 | $6,013 | $428,300 | $190,400 | $237,900 |
| 2014 | $5,993 | $419,400 | $176,900 | $242,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
John Peterson
John R. Peterson Real Estate
(781) 820-3858
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Mary Kelly
Century 21 Property Central Inc.
(781) 706-2301
1 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71629683
APN: BILL-000089-000134-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.