3 Arbor Ct Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $329,389 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Arbor Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $359,347, approximately $158 per square foot. 3 Arbor Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Mason Larry D and Mason Susan D
Bought by
Stalter Kristina N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Laughlin Mary L
Bought by
Mason Larry D and Mason Susan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stalter Kristina N | $248,500 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Mason Larry D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mason Larry D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,846 | $95,613 | $18,513 | $77,100 |
| 2024 | $6,385 | $90,777 | $17,577 | $73,200 |
| 2022 | $6,385 | $78,264 | $15,155 | $63,109 |
| 2021 | $6,286 | $76,303 | $14,775 | $61,528 |
| 2020 | $6,121 | $74,370 | $14,401 | $59,969 |
| 2019 | $5,922 | $74,370 | $14,401 | $59,969 |
| 2018 | $5,827 | $73,343 | $14,202 | $59,141 |
| 2017 | $5,471 | $71,905 | $13,924 | $57,981 |
| 2016 | $5,173 | $68,481 | $13,261 | $55,220 |
| 2015 | $5,008 | $66,487 | $12,875 | $53,612 |
| 2014 | $4,953 | $66,487 | $12,875 | $53,612 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,487 | $12,875 | $53,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map