J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Judy Sarafian
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $487,000
Tastefully updated Colonial 6 Rooms 3 bedrooms 1 bath.The first floor offers a renovated eat in kitchen with new appliances ,bamboo floor and pantry Step out to a screened in porch which will lead you to a fenced in yard with patio . Living room and home office with built in and refinished hard wood floors . The second floor offers 3 bedrooms with new hardwood floors ,good size closets and ceiling fans in each room. Vinyl sided , new roof , newer Burnham gas furnace and most windows in the home have been replaced , This is just some of what this home will offer the new home owner and is move in ready and offers a great location . This home is priced to sell !!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Judy Sarafian
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen License #456010327 Listed on: 07/16/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1930
Lot Details
2,178 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darcy Bernice | $193,000 | -- | |
| Lawton Ashley | $110,100 | -- | |
| Lawton Ashley | $110,100 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk | $209,525 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk | $209,525 | -- | |
| Jeffrey Randall | $205,000 | -- | |
| Jeffrey Randall | $205,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lawton Ashley | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeffrey Randall | $203,385 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2015 09/16/15 | Sold | $193,000 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2015 08/24/15 | Off Market | $193,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2015 08/18/15 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -7.0% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2015 07/27/15 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -2.2% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -2.2% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2015 07/16/15 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,499 | $391,900 | $137,800 | $254,100 |
| 2024 | $4,283 | $359,600 | $120,200 | $239,400 |
| 2023 | $3,976 | $320,100 | $99,900 | $220,200 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $282,500 | $90,800 | $191,700 |
| 2021 | $3,343 | $248,400 | $79,000 | $169,400 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $234,600 | $73,800 | $160,800 |
| 2019 | $2,839 | $202,200 | $68,300 | $133,900 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $192,900 | $65,100 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $181,400 | $59,200 | $122,200 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | $144,100 | $49,600 | $94,500 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $142,100 | $50,700 | $91,400 |
| 2013 | $2,169 | $144,500 | $62,600 | $81,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Judy Sarafian
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Debi Malone
Laer Realty
(781) 929-2127
2 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71874692
APN: LOWE-000097-000220-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.