3 Arrowhead Dr Nantucket, MA 02554
Estimated Value: $2,071,754 - $3,023,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,821
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Arrowhead Dr, Nantucket, MA 02554 and is currently estimated at $2,599,439, approximately $921 per square foot. 3 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Nantucket County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Cyrus Peirce Middle School, and Nantucket High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Kenneth C Coffin Inc
Bought by
Island Gas Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Kenneth C Coffin Inc
Bought by
Archaeology Arrowhead and Archaeology Lombardi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1993
Sold by
Kenneth C Coffin Inc
Bought by
Lombardi Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Island Gas Inc | $1,071,000 | -- | |
| Island Gas Inc | $1,071,000 | -- | |
| Archaeology Arrowhead | $584,000 | -- | |
| Archaeology Arrowhead | $584,000 | -- | |
| Lombardi Mark | $50,000 | -- | |
| Lombardi Mark A | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Island Gas Inc | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Archaeology Arrowhead | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombardi Mark A | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,021 | $1,225,800 | $664,600 | $561,200 |
| 2024 | $3,591 | $1,147,200 | $633,000 | $514,200 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $1,002,300 | $575,400 | $426,900 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $845,400 | $418,500 | $426,900 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $790,800 | $363,900 | $426,900 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $790,800 | $363,900 | $426,900 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $790,800 | $363,900 | $426,900 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $716,000 | $275,700 | $440,300 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $655,300 | $215,000 | $440,300 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $466,800 | $225,000 | $241,800 |
| 2015 | $1,976 | $547,500 | $238,600 | $308,900 |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $547,500 | $238,600 | $308,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map