3 Arrowhead Ln Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Arrowhead Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482 and is currently estimated at $490,635, approximately $370 per square foot. 3 Arrowhead Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sandy Hook Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,288 | $253,590 | $94,090 | $159,500 |
| 2024 | $6,839 | $253,590 | $94,090 | $159,500 |
| 2023 | $6,654 | $253,590 | $94,090 | $159,500 |
| 2022 | $5,703 | $164,500 | $75,820 | $88,680 |
| 2021 | $5,700 | $164,500 | $75,820 | $88,680 |
| 2020 | $5,718 | $164,500 | $75,820 | $88,680 |
| 2019 | $5,720 | $164,500 | $75,820 | $88,680 |
| 2018 | $5,632 | $164,500 | $75,820 | $88,680 |
| 2017 | $4,967 | $146,640 | $80,650 | $65,990 |
| 2016 | $4,927 | $146,640 | $80,650 | $65,990 |
| 2015 | $4,849 | $146,640 | $80,650 | $65,990 |
| 2014 | $4,885 | $146,640 | $80,650 | $65,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map