3 Aubrey St Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $695,470 - $1,002,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,799
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Aubrey St, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $847,118, approximately $470 per square foot. 3 Aubrey St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Kent Place School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Sold by
Sak Properties Llc
Bought by
Zahidi Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,784
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$799,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Kyritsis Socrates A and Kyritsis Theavronia
Bought by
Sak Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Core Properties Sak Llc
Bought by
Kyritsis Socrates A and Kyritsis Theavronia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zahidi Llc | $800,000 | -- | |
| Sak Properties Llc | $294,356 | None Available | |
| Kyritsis Socrates A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zahidi Llc | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sak Properties Llc | $2,240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sak Properties Llc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kyritsis Socrates A | $297,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,736 | $177,600 | $78,600 | $99,000 |
| 2024 | $7,685 | $177,600 | $78,600 | $99,000 |
| 2023 | $7,685 | $177,600 | $78,600 | $99,000 |
| 2022 | $7,607 | $177,600 | $78,600 | $99,000 |
| 2021 | $7,667 | $177,600 | $78,600 | $99,000 |
| 2020 | $7,743 | $177,600 | $78,600 | $99,000 |
| 2019 | $7,752 | $177,600 | $78,600 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $7,703 | $177,600 | $78,600 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $7,752 | $177,600 | $78,600 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $7,639 | $177,600 | $78,600 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $7,489 | $177,600 | $78,600 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $7,296 | $177,600 | $78,600 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map