3 Autumn Dr Sherman, CT 06784
Estimated Value: $810,725 - $1,293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,320
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Autumn Dr, Sherman, CT 06784 and is currently estimated at $1,081,181, approximately $325 per square foot. 3 Autumn Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sherman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Garren Mitchel G
Bought by
Bailen-Fisher Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailen-Fisher Ann | $590,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailen-Fisher Ann | $352,300 | |
| Closed | Bailen-Fisher Ann | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Bailen-Fisher Ann | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Bailen-Fisher Ann | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,026 | $421,500 | $103,600 | $317,900 |
| 2024 | $6,896 | $421,500 | $103,600 | $317,900 |
| 2023 | $7,511 | $421,500 | $103,600 | $317,900 |
| 2022 | $7,663 | $421,500 | $103,600 | $317,900 |
| 2021 | $7,857 | $421,500 | $103,600 | $317,900 |
| 2020 | $8,055 | $421,500 | $103,600 | $317,900 |
| 2019 | $8,350 | $421,500 | $103,600 | $317,900 |
| 2018 | $15,807 | $429,300 | $103,700 | $325,600 |
| 2017 | $15,885 | $429,300 | $103,700 | $325,600 |
| 2016 | $8,728 | $429,310 | $103,670 | $325,640 |
| 2015 | $8,470 | $422,660 | $103,670 | $318,990 |
| 2014 | $8,386 | $422,660 | $103,670 | $318,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map