NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $303,000 - $389,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,870 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 2, 2022

Last sale price $310,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,428 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of November 2022

Bahama Lane has me floating on a cloud... this house is so dreamy! Great curb appeal and a large corner lot provides ample space for outdoor activities. Enjoy entertaining friends & family in the lower family room or snuggle up with a nice book enjoying the warmth of the fire place with space for wall mounted TV. You will be hard pressed to run out of cabinet space in the Eat-in Kitchen. If formal dining is more your style then the half wall connecting to the formal dining room will be ideal for you. Spacious formal living room with newer bay window will be a great for any homeowners needs. Negotiations start August 18th @ 9:00am

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Meghan Parsons

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401256889 Listed on: 08/12/2022

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Cassandra Whitney

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #10301221238

MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,961

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 9,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x128
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,870 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-103-090-0010-016-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,961

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

9,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1966
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Company's Su
  • Directions: Union to Zoerb to Bahama corner property
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.22
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cheektowaga High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cheektowaga Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-103-090-0010-016-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X128
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9600.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5961.0
  • Tax Lot: 16

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Union East Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2022
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
$41,000
15.24%
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$351,674

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$41,674
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.64%
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Outstanding Balance
$222,962
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,712

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2018
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Finance Of America Structured Securities and Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.75%
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Sobolewski Gerald A and Sobolewski Shirley A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ziolkowski Robert $310,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Law Brian W $140,000 None Available
Finance Of America Structured Sevurities -- None Available
Urban Financial Reo Llc $144,088 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ziolkowski Robert $232,500
Previous Owner Finance Of America Structured Sevurities $112,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/02/2022 11/02/22 Sold $310,000 +15.2% $166 / Sq Ft
08/18/2022 08/18/22 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2022 08/12/22 For Sale $269,000 +92.1% $144 / Sq Ft
06/06/2018 06/06/18 Sold $140,000 -3.4% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/03/2018 04/03/18 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2018 04/02/18 For Sale $145,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,608 $213,000 $20,000 $193,000
2024 $6,608 $213,000 $20,000 $193,000
2023 $6,328 $213,000 $20,000 $193,000
2022 $6,100 $213,000 $20,000 $193,000
2021 $5,960 $185,000 $20,000 $165,000
2020 $6,140 $142,677 $16,700 $125,977
2019 $3,995 $149,900 $16,700 $133,200
2018 $5,963 $149,900 $16,700 $133,200
2016 $3,948 $131,600 $16,600 $115,000
2015 -- $131,600 $16,600 $115,000
2014 -- $131,600 $16,600 $115,000

MLS Number: B1425262

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-103-090-0010-016-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.