3 Bahia Ln Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $1,251,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Bahia Ln, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $442,002, approximately $406 per square foot. 3 Bahia Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Emerald Shores Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
County Of Marion
Bought by
Brown Joe C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Joe C | $10,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,558 | $92,602 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,225 | $84,184 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $76,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $69,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $86,633 | $9,000 | $77,633 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $70,925 | $8,000 | $62,925 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $56,168 | $8,000 | $48,168 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $50,143 | $4,000 | $46,143 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $49,171 | $4,000 | $45,171 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $39,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $35,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $35,722 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map