Seller's Agent in 2020
Christopher Cleffi
RE/MAX
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,199,000 - $1,700,000
NEW PRICE! Make this house your home and enjoy a summer of fun! Welcome to this stately, brick-front, custom colonial with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths in a beautiful and desirable neighborhood. This home features many updates throughout and sits on a level lot with an in-ground pool and attached Jacuzzi. The two-story foyer flanks a large living room with inlaid bordered hardwood floors and gorgeous custom built-ins. The dining room features the same inlaid bordered hardwood floors plus a chair rail and crown molding. The updated eat-in kitchen has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances with access to the deck and pool. The second level has a primary suite with a skylight over the soaker tub as well as a princess suite. The partially finished basement has a media room and a large workshop.
Last Buyer's Agent
SHARON HUGHES
WEICHERT REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowal John | $668,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kowal John | $534,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2020 01/21/20 | Sold | $668,000 | -13.8% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2019 11/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2019 09/19/19 | For Sale | $775,000 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | Price Changed | $775,000 | -6.1% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2019 06/16/19 | Price Changed | $825,000 | -4.6% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2019 05/15/19 | Price Changed | $865,000 | -3.4% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2019 03/25/19 | For Sale | $895,000 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,966 | $1,266,700 | $520,300 | $746,400 |
| 2024 | $21,370 | $1,131,100 | $417,800 | $713,300 |
| 2023 | $21,370 | $1,023,000 | $347,300 | $675,700 |
| 2022 | $20,869 | $983,400 | $337,500 | $645,900 |
| 2021 | $20,869 | $943,000 | $370,600 | $572,400 |
| 2020 | $20,737 | $943,000 | $370,600 | $572,400 |
| 2019 | $20,350 | $943,000 | $370,600 | $572,400 |
| 2018 | $19,963 | $943,000 | $370,600 | $572,400 |
| 2017 | $19,501 | $943,000 | $370,600 | $572,400 |
| 2016 | $19,473 | $943,000 | $370,600 | $572,400 |
| 2015 | $19,115 | $943,000 | $370,600 | $572,400 |
| 2014 | $18,681 | $943,000 | $370,600 | $572,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Christopher Cleffi
RE/MAX
52 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
SHARON HUGHES
WEICHERT REALTORS
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3541836
APN: 19-00131-0000-00051-40
Ask me questions while you tour the home.