Seller's Agent in 2025
Benjamin Lincoln
Compass
(617) 206-3333
2 in this area
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,871,770 - $1,959,000
Welcome to 3 Bascom Hollow, a stunning residence in Harwich, where contemporary sophistication meets Cape Cod charm. Built in 2021, this remarkable home features designer finishes that highlight its modern elegance. With four spacious bedrooms and three and a half baths, the layout is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and luxury. The first-floor primary suite offers convenience and privacy, featuring a lavish en-suite bathroom and generous closet space. The heart of the home is its open-concept living area, perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The gourmet kitchen, equipped with high-end appliances, flows seamlessly into the dining and living spaces, all beautifully furnished to create a warm and inviting atmosphere. Large windows allow natural light to illuminate every corner, enhancing the home's airy feel. Step outside to enjoy the landscaped grounds, ideal for outdoor gatherings and relaxation. Offered fully furnished, this home is move-in ready!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rincon Raul | $1,925,000 | -- | |
| Keem Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Keem Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Errol Fagone Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Errol Fagone Lt | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keem Properties Llc | $1,225,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Sold | $1,925,000 | -3.5% | $678 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2025 09/27/25 | Price Changed | $1,995,000 | -9.3% | $702 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | For Sale | $2,200,000 | +46.8% | $774 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | Sold | $1,499,000 | 0.0% | $524 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | Off Market | $1,499,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2021 10/04/21 | For Sale | $1,499,000 | -- | $524 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,806 | $1,828,400 | $509,500 | $1,318,900 |
| 2024 | $9,193 | $1,524,500 | $406,700 | $1,117,800 |
| 2023 | $8,825 | $1,329,000 | $369,700 | $959,300 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $321,600 | $321,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $292,300 | $292,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $157,700 | $157,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $151,500 | $151,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Benjamin Lincoln
Compass
(617) 206-3333
2 in this area
163 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sarah Fillmann
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston
(617) 797-5199
1 in this area
109 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sandra Tanco
Kinlin Grover Compass
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Member Non
cci.unknownoffice
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73428288
APN: 97 0 B2-5 0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.