3 Bay View Dr Johnston, RI 02919
Bishop Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,622 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Bay View Dr, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $476,656, approximately $324 per square foot. 3 Bay View Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School and St Rocco School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1985
Bought by
Labossiere Alfred S and Labossiere Elaine O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labossiere Alfred S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,030 | $322,000 | $108,500 | $213,500 |
| 2024 | $4,927 | $322,000 | $108,500 | $213,500 |
| 2023 | $4,927 | $322,000 | $108,500 | $213,500 |
| 2022 | $3,069 | $221,300 | $80,300 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $5,143 | $221,300 | $80,300 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $5,245 | $190,800 | $59,800 | $131,000 |
| 2016 | $6,939 | $190,800 | $59,800 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | $5,073 | $175,000 | $60,400 | $114,600 |
| 2014 | $2,732 | $175,000 | $60,400 | $114,600 |
| 2013 | $5,031 | $175,000 | $60,400 | $114,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map