3 Baylor Ave Westborough, MA 01581
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $724,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Baylor Ave, Westborough, MA 01581 and is currently estimated at $591,000, approximately $513 per square foot. 3 Baylor Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Westborough High School, Westboro Knowledge Beginnings, and Ebridge Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
3 Baywest Llc
Bought by
Morkos Youssef
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,715
Outstanding Balance
$210,509
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$380,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
Westborough Affordable Hs
Bought by
3 Baywest Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,625
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Westborough Town Of
Bought by
Westborough Affo Hsng T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morkos Youssef | $247,900 | -- | |
| 3 Baywest Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 3 Baywest Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 3 Baywest Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Westborough Affo Hsng T | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Westborough Affo Hsng | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Westborough Affo Hsng T | $48,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morkos Youssef | $210,715 | |
| Previous Owner | 3 Baywest Llc | $170,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,065 | $310,900 | $310,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $346,800 | $276,400 | $70,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $325,900 | $260,700 | $65,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $277,300 | $220,500 | $56,800 |
| 2021 | $4,963 | $267,700 | $210,900 | $56,800 |
| 2020 | $4,622 | $252,300 | $193,600 | $58,700 |
| 2019 | $4,489 | $244,900 | $195,500 | $49,400 |
| 2018 | $4,189 | $226,900 | $187,900 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $4,039 | $226,900 | $187,900 | $39,000 |
| 2016 | $3,799 | $213,800 | $172,500 | $41,300 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $193,300 | $153,400 | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map