E
Seller's Agent in 2014
Elizabeth Costello
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
Estimated Value: $272,535 - $334,000
REDUCED! Sellers offering $2500 paid at closing toward condo fees if condo has fully executed Purchase and Sale by 4/31/2014! This is a very spacious three bedroom, bath and a half condo with two car carport. Near public transportation and easy commute to area colleges. Stove, refrigerator, washer and dryer remain for buyers enjoyment. All you have to do is move in!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elizabeth Costello
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA License #452501056 Listed on: 09/03/2013
Home Type
Condominium
Year Built
1965
Lot Details
6,970 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siegelmann Hava T | $180,000 | -- | |
| Liang Chen | -- | -- | |
| Liang Chen | $188,000 | -- | |
| Dubreuil Anne L | $228,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dubreuil Anne L | $205,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Liang Chen | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liang Chen | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2014 03/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2014 03/13/14 | Sold | $180,000 | -5.2% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2014 01/30/14 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -1.6% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2013 11/06/13 | Price Changed | $193,000 | -2.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2013 09/23/13 | Price Changed | $197,000 | -1.5% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2013 09/03/13 | For Sale | $200,000 | +6.4% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2013 02/20/13 | Sold | $188,000 | -8.3% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/14/2013 01/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2012 10/10/12 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 | $271,300 | $0 | $271,300 |
| 2024 | $4,733 | $255,700 | $0 | $255,700 |
| 2023 | $4,336 | $215,700 | $0 | $215,700 |
| 2022 | $4,343 | $204,200 | $0 | $204,200 |
| 2021 | $4,141 | $189,800 | $0 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $4,047 | $189,800 | $0 | $189,800 |
| 2019 | $3,863 | $177,200 | $0 | $177,200 |
| 2018 | $3,746 | $177,200 | $0 | $177,200 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $172,900 | $0 | $172,900 |
| 2016 | $3,669 | $172,900 | $0 | $172,900 |
| 2015 | $3,551 | $172,900 | $0 | $172,900 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2014
Elizabeth Costello
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Ann Sutliff
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 262-0289
19 in this area
33 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Justine Rosewarne
5 College REALTORS®
(413) 575-5362
18 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Roy Johnson
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 237-7757
29 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71577846
APN: AMHE-000018B-000003-000052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.