3 Bel Air Ct Champaign, IL 61820
Estimated Value: $270,303 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,973
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Bel Air Ct, Champaign, IL 61820 and is currently estimated at $299,826. 3 Bel Air Ct is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Devonshire KinderCare, and Next Generation School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,159 | $89,020 | $20,390 | $68,630 |
| 2024 | $4,920 | $79,060 | $18,110 | $60,950 |
| 2023 | $4,920 | $73,000 | $16,720 | $56,280 |
| 2022 | $4,617 | $68,100 | $15,600 | $52,500 |
| 2021 | $4,497 | $66,890 | $15,320 | $51,570 |
| 2020 | $4,459 | $66,230 | $15,170 | $51,060 |
| 2019 | $4,147 | $62,920 | $14,410 | $48,510 |
| 2018 | $4,039 | $61,490 | $14,410 | $47,080 |
| 2017 | $3,961 | $60,240 | $14,410 | $45,830 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $60,240 | $14,410 | $45,830 |
| 2015 | $3,564 | $60,240 | $14,410 | $45,830 |
| 2014 | $3,378 | $56,390 | $14,410 | $41,980 |
| 2013 | $3,244 | $55,180 | $14,410 | $40,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map