3 Bell Way Chester, NY 10918
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $609,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Bell Way, Chester, NY 10918 and is currently estimated at $558,792, approximately $394 per square foot. 3 Bell Way is a home with nearby schools including Chester Elementary School and Chester Academy - Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,091 | $183,345 | $30,200 | $153,145 |
| 2024 | $12,932 | $183,345 | $30,200 | $153,145 |
| 2023 | $12,932 | $183,345 | $30,200 | $153,145 |
| 2022 | $12,413 | $183,345 | $30,200 | $153,145 |
| 2021 | $12,449 | $183,345 | $30,200 | $153,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map