3 Bennington Ln Dearborn, MI 48120
Springwells Dearborn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,089 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Bennington Ln, Dearborn, MI 48120 and is currently estimated at $195,272, approximately $187 per square foot. 3 Bennington Ln is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Geer Park Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Mallard Hossain J
Bought by
Mallard Houssain J and Mallad Allen Houssain
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Copeland Jeffry R and Bozek Sophie H
Bought by
Mallad Houssain J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallard Houssain J | -- | None Available | |
| Mallad Houssain J | $118,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,908 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |