3 Bent Pine Ct Durham, NC 27705
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $841,000 - $909,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Bent Pine Ct, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $871,161, approximately $272 per square foot. 3 Bent Pine Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Joe F Berini Construction Co
Bought by
Hudson David A and Hudson Jennifer M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson David A | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,306 | $892,146 | $191,250 | $700,896 |
| 2024 | $6,794 | $487,045 | $93,610 | $393,435 |
| 2023 | $6,380 | $487,045 | $93,610 | $393,435 |
| 2022 | $6,234 | $487,045 | $93,610 | $393,435 |
| 2021 | $6,204 | $487,045 | $93,610 | $393,435 |
| 2020 | $6,058 | $487,045 | $93,610 | $393,435 |
| 2019 | $6,058 | $487,045 | $93,610 | $393,435 |
| 2018 | $6,255 | $461,101 | $76,590 | $384,511 |
| 2017 | $6,209 | $461,101 | $76,590 | $384,511 |
| 2016 | $5,999 | $461,101 | $76,590 | $384,511 |
| 2015 | $6,508 | $470,160 | $107,237 | $362,923 |
| 2014 | $6,508 | $470,160 | $107,237 | $362,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map