Estimated Value: $409,000 - $469,377
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Berube Cir, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $452,844, approximately $476 per square foot. 3 Berube Cir is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Elementary School, Wells Junior High School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Mansfield Stephen C
Bought by
Brackett Stephen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brackett Stephen R | -- | -- | |
| Brackett Stephen R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brackett Stephen R | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $386,510 | $182,480 | $204,030 |
| 2024 | $2,289 | $376,510 | $182,480 | $194,030 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $376,510 | $182,480 | $194,030 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $189,600 | $82,920 | $106,680 |
| 2021 | $1,995 | $189,600 | $82,920 | $106,680 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $189,600 | $82,920 | $106,680 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $189,600 | $82,920 | $106,680 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $189,600 | $82,920 | $106,680 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $189,600 | $82,920 | $106,680 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $189,600 | $82,920 | $106,680 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $189,600 | $82,920 | $106,680 |
| 2013 | $1,729 | $189,600 | $82,920 | $106,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map