NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Binham Ln Bella Vista, AR 72715

Estimated Value: $284,000 - $314,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,398 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2020

Last sale price $177,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,816 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Thomas Jefferson Elementary School Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2020

New updates in 2020. You don't want to miss this home. Interior, including the garage has been freshly painted. New ceiling fans and LED lights throughout home. New Carpet in Bedrooms and living area.
Vinyl flooring in the kitchen, dining and laundry area. New granite counter tops and back splash. New SS appliances. Large windows. Refurbished and stained deck. Propane furnace and air was installed in 2016. Homes sits on a cul de sac and backs up to the bike trails.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Parker

REMAX Real Estate Results License #SA00057210 Listed on: 09/08/2020

REMAX Real Estate Results

Last Buyer's Agent

Dave Armstrong

Crye-Leike REALTORS-Bella Vista License #SA00082189

Crye-Leike REALTORS-Bella Vista

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,490

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $37 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,398 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 2

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,490

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$37 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Subdivision Name: Cunningham Sub Bvv
  • Directions: North on 49. Left on Oldham, Left on Binham
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1994
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1398.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Propane
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane, Septic Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Trails/Paths
  • Association Fee: 37.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1490.0
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2020
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Walderbach Kristine E and Geisler Warren J
List Price
$184,000
Sold Price
$177,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-3.8%
Current Estimated Value
$296,851

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$119,851
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.78%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2012
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Decosta Janice L
Bought by
Walderbach Kristine E and Geisler Warren J
Seller's Agent
Patsy Stephens
Weichert, REALTORS Griffin Company Bentonville
Buyer's Agent
Brenda Parker
REMAX Real Estate Results
List Price
$110,500
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,500
-9.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.43%
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Bought by
Decosta

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Bought by
Young

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 1994
Bought by
Bates

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 1994
Bought by
Waters

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 1988
Bought by
Prueter

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1984
Bought by
Dilts

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 1980
Bought by
Dilts

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcleod John B $177,000 None Available
Walderbach Kristine E $100,000 First American Title Company
Decosta $93,000 --
Young $84,000 --
Bates Const -- --
Bates -- --
Bates $4,000 --
Waters $1,000 --
Prueter $1,000 --
Dilts -- --
Dilts $6,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Walderbach Kristine E $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/28/2020 10/28/20 Sold $177,000 -3.8% $127 / Sq Ft
09/28/2020 09/28/20 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2020 09/08/20 For Sale $184,000 +84.0% $132 / Sq Ft
11/09/2012 11/09/12 Sold $100,000 -9.5% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/10/2012 10/10/12 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2012 08/02/12 For Sale $110,500 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,357 $50,238 $1,600 $48,638
2024 $2,227 $50,238 $1,600 $48,638
2023 $2,121 $34,600 $800 $33,800
2022 $1,814 $34,600 $800 $33,800
2021 $1,809 $34,600 $800 $33,800
2020 $1,115 $23,390 $600 $22,790
2019 $1,490 $23,390 $600 $22,790
2018 $1,490 $23,390 $600 $22,790
2017 $1,430 $23,390 $600 $22,790
2016 $1,430 $23,390 $600 $22,790
2015 $1,278 $21,200 $1,000 $20,200
2014 $1,278 $21,200 $1,000 $20,200

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1159881

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 16-09720-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.