3 Bishop Ln Palm Coast, FL 32137
Estimated Value: $351,264 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Bishop Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32137 and is currently estimated at $385,566, approximately $171 per square foot. 3 Bishop Ln is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Belle Terre Elementary School, Indian Trails Middle School, and Matanzas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Valentino Lucille
Bought by
Valentino Lucille and Delello Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Valentino Joseph and Valentino Lucille
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,120
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentino Lucille | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Valentino Lucille | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Delello Anthony | -- | Accommodation | |
| Valentino Joseph | $156,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valentino Joseph | $125,120 | |
| Closed | Valentino Joseph | $31,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $304,880 | $55,000 | $249,880 |
| 2024 | $1,967 | $153,348 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $148,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $144,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $140,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $138,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $135,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $132,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $130,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $127,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $126,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $125,468 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map