3 Blackberry Run Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $178,460 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,990
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Blackberry Run, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $186,865, approximately $93 per square foot. 3 Blackberry Run is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Centralia High School, St. Mary School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Davis Linda K
Bought by
Moreno Michelle L and Davis Ben E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Michelle L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,115 | $58,400 | $5,390 | $53,010 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $54,580 | $5,040 | $49,540 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $49,620 | $4,580 | $45,040 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $43,770 | $4,540 | $39,230 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $42,450 | $4,400 | $38,050 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $40,900 | $4,240 | $36,660 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $40,900 | $4,240 | $36,660 |
| 2017 | $3,063 | $40,100 | $4,160 | $35,940 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $38,560 | $4,000 | $34,560 |
| 2015 | $29 | $38,550 | $4,000 | $34,550 |
| 2012 | $34 | $37,790 | $3,920 | $33,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map