3 Blue Heron Dr Thornton, CO 80241
Estimated Value: $1,361,000 - $1,516,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
5,144
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Blue Heron Dr, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $1,457,201, approximately $283 per square foot. 3 Blue Heron Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hunters Glen Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Tomasek Jeffrey Edward and Tomasek Lynn Marie
Bought by
Tomasek Jeffrey E and Tomasek Lynn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
French Raymond G
Bought by
Tomasek Jeffrey Edward and Tomasek Lynn Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,191,300
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Johnson & Terch Construction Inc
Bought by
French Raymond G and French Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Johnson & Terch Construction Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomasek Jeffrey E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tomasek Jeffrey Edward | $1,600,000 | Heritage Title | |
| French Raymond G | $765,000 | Land Title | |
| Johnson & Terch Construction Inc | $121,728 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tomasek Jeffrey Edward | $1,191,300 | |
| Previous Owner | French Raymond G | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,373 | $103,020 | $20,470 | $82,550 |
| 2024 | $11,373 | $94,690 | $18,810 | $75,880 |
| 2023 | $11,257 | $113,590 | $15,630 | $97,960 |
| 2022 | $6,304 | $57,230 | $16,050 | $41,180 |
| 2021 | $6,516 | $57,230 | $16,050 | $41,180 |
| 2020 | $6,337 | $56,800 | $16,520 | $40,280 |
| 2019 | $6,349 | $56,800 | $16,520 | $40,280 |
| 2018 | $6,075 | $52,790 | $16,630 | $36,160 |
| 2017 | $5,523 | $52,790 | $16,630 | $36,160 |
| 2016 | $6,016 | $55,980 | $14,810 | $41,170 |
| 2015 | $6,007 | $55,980 | $14,810 | $41,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,730 | $14,930 | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map