3 Boon Bay Rd Diamond Point, NY 12824
Estimated Value: $849,767 - $988,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Boon Bay Rd, Diamond Point, NY 12824 and is currently estimated at $940,256, approximately $677 per square foot. 3 Boon Bay Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Bolton Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2014
Sold by
Fishner Estate William
Bought by
Fishner Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fishner Allen | -- | Michael J. Muller |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,511 | $471,000 | $263,000 | $208,000 |
| 2024 | $4,511 | $471,000 | $263,000 | $208,000 |
| 2023 | $4,525 | $471,000 | $263,000 | $208,000 |
| 2022 | $4,259 | $471,000 | $263,000 | $208,000 |
| 2021 | $4,226 | $471,000 | $263,000 | $208,000 |
| 2020 | $4,121 | $471,000 | $263,000 | $208,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $401,400 | $300,000 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $4,077 | $401,400 | $300,000 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $3,846 | $401,400 | $300,000 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $3,950 | $401,400 | $300,000 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $401,400 | $300,000 | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map